Warning: include_once(/home/aprilall/public_html/sevenporttravel.com/wp-content/plugins/hummingbird-performance/core/class-abstract-module.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/aprilall/public_html/sevenporttravel.com/wp-content/advanced-cache.php on line 24

Warning: include_once(): Failed opening '/home/aprilall/public_html/sevenporttravel.com/wp-content/plugins/hummingbird-performance/core/class-abstract-module.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php71/pear') in /home/aprilall/public_html/sevenporttravel.com/wp-content/advanced-cache.php on line 24

Warning: include_once(/home/aprilall/public_html/sevenporttravel.com/wp-content/plugins/hummingbird-performance/core/modules/class-module-page-cache.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/aprilall/public_html/sevenporttravel.com/wp-content/advanced-cache.php on line 25

Warning: include_once(): Failed opening '/home/aprilall/public_html/sevenporttravel.com/wp-content/plugins/hummingbird-performance/core/modules/class-module-page-cache.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php71/pear') in /home/aprilall/public_html/sevenporttravel.com/wp-content/advanced-cache.php on line 25
Seven Port Travel LLC Privacy Policy - Seven Port Travel

Seven Port Travel LLC Privacy Policy

Last modified 06/10/2019

PLEASE REVIEW THIS POLICY CAREFULLY

The following describes how Seven Port Travel LLC (“Seven Port Travel LLC,” “I,” “me” or “my”) uses and disseminates information you provide through www.sevenporttravel.com and its sub-domains and affiliated sites, as well as Seven Port Travel LLC pages and accounts on Twitter®, Facebook®, LinkedIn®, Google Plus®, Instagram® and YouTube® (the “Sites). If you ever have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact me at the information below. Please also review my full Terms and Conditions of Use, which also govern your use of the Sites.

Unless I expressly note otherwise, I do not collect personally-identifiable information from users of my Sites. When you visit my Sites, some information about your computer hardware and software is inherently automatically collected, such as your IP address, domain name, browser type, access time and referring website addresses. I typically do not use this information for any purpose, but an example of when I may use this information is in implementing improvements and analyzing the Sites and for troubleshooting purposes. I also utilize this information to monitor and improve services and to ensure that your use of the Sites is in compliance with my Terms of Use.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Website may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form.

Information We Collect from Others: The Website may receive information about you from other sources. For example, if you use a third-party software through the site, they may transfer information to us for fulfillment.

Automatically-Collected Information: The Website automatically collects certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, The Website will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/ times when you accessed the Website. The Website may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies: The Website may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. The Website may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website:

PRIVACY POLICY

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW IS IT USED

The Website may use the information collected in the following ways:

HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE USED

To operate and maintain the Website;

To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;

To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;

To respond to your comments or inquiries;

To provide you with user support;

To track and measure advertising on the Website; or,

To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorized or illegal activity.

THIRD-PARTY USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Website may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorize us to share your information. Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies. The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Except when required by law, Seven Port Travel LLC will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, Seven Port Travel LLC may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding brought by or against us. TravelJoy, Dubado, MailChimp, MailerLite, Travefy, ClientBase. At this time, your personal information is not shared with any other third-party applications. This list may be amended from time to time in the Website’s sole discretion.

ANONYMOUS DATA

From time to time, Seven Port Travel LLC may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

COOKIES: WHAT THEY ARE, AND WHY THEY ARE NEEDED

A cookie is a data text file sent from a website to your browser, for the purpose of identifying the user and allows access to portions of the website, thus alleviating the need to continually log in with your username and password. Cookies may be stored within your system. To the extent I use cookies, I can only access information from a cookie sent by one of the Sites, not other websites. I may use cookies to personalize your visit to my Sites, because tracking usage allows me to best determine the needs of my customers and advertisers.

MY POLICY WITH MINORS

My Sites are not intended for individuals under the age of 18. If you are under 18, you may only use the Sites under the supervision of a parent or guardian. I do not collect or maintain information from anyone known to be under the age of 18, and no part of this website is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. I do not sell products or services intended for purchase by children. If I discover or are otherwise notified that I have received any such information from a child in violation of this policy, I will delete that information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you do choose to provide your personal information, I will not willingly share your information with companies outside my organization, except as described in this Privacy Policy. You may at times receive communications from me related to products and services that I believe might interest you. While I believe these services may enhance your time spent at the Sites, you will at all times have the option and ability to opt out from receiving these communications by specifically choosing to do so via a link which will be provided within emails that I send to you. I may disclose total aggregated user statistics in order to describe my services to potential advertisers, other third parties, affiliate companies, and for other lawful purposes. The information I gather from you may be used in several ways, either now or in the future, to gain a better understanding of my Sites’ users and their usage pattern as a whole, for site administration and troubleshooting, to process transactions, contest entries and other matters you initiate, to identify preferences in content and advertising, to target editorial, advertising or other content (such as promotions, special offers or other content) I think might be of interest to you. I may also use information I gather from you to communicate changes and improvements to my website or any registration you have made.

I do not give away, sell, rent or lease any users’ personally identifiable information to any merchant, advertiser or web publisher. However, non- personally identifiable user information (such as usage pattern, browser type and your computer) may be shared with third party businesses or advertisers with which I have a business or contractual relationship. I reserve the right to disclose personal information when needed to comply with the law or a legal process, cooperate with investigations of purported unlawful activities, to identify persons violating the law, in connection with the sale of part or all of Seven Port Travel LLC or its affiliates assets, or to enforce my Terms of Use. Please keep in mind that if you disclose personally identifiable information in a public manner through the Sites, this information may be collected and used by others accessing those portions of the Sites. I do not monitor information you disclose on the Sites nor do I accept any liability associated with your voluntary disclosure of the same. You are responsible for reviewing the privacy statements and policies of other websites you choose to link to or from the Sites, so that you may understand how those sites collect, use and store your information. I am not responsible for the privacy statements, policies or content of any other websites. Websites containing co-branding (referencing my name and a third party’s name) contain content delivered by the third party and not me.

NOTICE OF PRIVACY RIGHTS TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California law requires that I provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (the “Act”) and the California Business and Professions Code. As required by the Act, I will provide you with the categories of personally identifiable information that I collect through this website and the categories of third party persons or entities with whom such personally identifiable information may be shared for direct marketing purposes at your request. California law requires me to inform you, at your request: (1) the categories of personally identifiable information I collect and what third parties I share that information with; (2) the names and addresses of those third parties; and (3) examples of the products marketed by those companies. The Act further requires me to allow you to control who I can and cannot share that information with. To obtain this information, please send a request by email or standard mail to the address found below. When contacting me please indicate your name, address, email address, and what personally identifiable information you do not want me to share with third parties. Please allow thirty (30) days for a response. Also, please note that there is no charge for controlling the sharing of your personally identifiable information or requesting this notice.

LIMITATIONS

By using the Sites you agree that I am not responsible for: (i) any disclosure of your personal information made by you to a third party through your use of the Sites; (ii) any disclosure of your personal information obtained illegally from me; or (iii) any accidental disclosure of your personal information made by me.

POLICY CHANGES

Any modifications will be effective immediately when I post them. I will take steps to notify users of any modifications, however, you are responsible for reviewing any modified terms. When I update my Policy, I will note the date of revisions at the top of the Policy. Your continued use of a Site following any changes means you accept and agree to any changes. For your convenience and future reference, the date of the Privacy Policy is included so that you can compare any different versions of the Privacy Policy to determine any changes made to the Privacy Policy.

YOUR COMMENTS AND CONCERNS

This website is operated by Seven Port Travel LLC, PO BOX 78261 Charlotte, NC 28271 and by GirlBoss Designer. All other feedback, comments, requests for technical support and other communications relating to the Sites should be directed to: hello@sevenporttravel.com